Dr. Chung Yoo
Dr. Chung Yoo
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Chung Yoo

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902947765

Dr. Chung Yoo

Surgeon

He is located at 4500 Parsons Boulevard in Flushing, NY 11355. Can help patients with the following: Boils, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Hemorrhoids, Lymphedema, Pilonidal Cyst. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902947765. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 670-5580.

Conditions treated

Dr. Chung Yoo, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chung Yoo.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 41 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Vildana Omerovic
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2901 Squalicum Parkway Bellingham, 98225, WA
Dr. Panas Savasatit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55-16 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Rodrigo Jose Sequeira
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5717 138th Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Roberto Cantu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 211 146-01 45 Avenue Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Wilson C. Chau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4231 Colden Street Suite 109 Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Susan A. Saint John
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 211 146-01 45 Avenue Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Roy B. Guinto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 140-15 Sanford Avenue Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Alexandra Halevi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1635 Aurora Court Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Linda Ling-Hua Huang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 131-07 40th Road, Suite E35 Flushing, 11354, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Chung Yoo treat?

Dr. Chung Yoo provides treatment for Boils, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Hemorrhoids, Lymphedema, Pilonidal Cyst. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Chung Yoo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Chung Yoo accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Chung Yoo?

Dr. Chung Yoo's office is located at 4500 Parsons Boulevard in Flushing, NY 11355.